SICAFILM 2nd Edition

MAY 22 Qualification List

Best Short Film We are Champions

Danjin Malinovic, Rex Brådhe, Michaela Hennig

Best Student Film The Quiet

Radheya Jegatheva

Best Feature Film I MARRIED MY MOTHER

Domenico Costanzo

Best Editing Her last farewell

Charles Ritter

Best Sound Design Cherry The Trees

Eduardo Sandino

Best Cinematography Ersis

GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

Best Animation Cherry The Trees

Eduardo Sandino

Best Comedy Paracide

Paul Heron

Best Feature Documentary 2005 Nights and Days

Andrzej Dudziński

Best Short Documentary Pacing the Pool

Radheya Jegatheva

Best Drama Teremasko

Viviana Torek

Best Original Screenplay Pink Me Blue

Natalie MacMahon

Best Actor Short Film / Best Actor Feature Film The Saint

Jay Jay Jegathesan

Best Director Short Film / Best Director Feature Film Lovely Shadow

Eric Toussain

Best Super Short Film Raw Meet

Javier Mendes

Best Director Super Short Film Tik Tak over the sky

Patrick Zelgen

Best Horror Don't

Elena Fernandina

Best Mobile Phone Short The Saint

Jay Jay Jegathesan

Best VFX Painting By Numbers

Radheya Jegatheva

 

SICAFILM 2nd Edition

APRIL 22 Qualification List

Best Short Film I CAN DO IT MYSELF

Asya Demidova


Best Music Video Losing Sleep

Filip Koren


Best Short Documentary Yesterday And

Today In My Memory

Chengchao Jiang


Best Director Short Film / Best Director

Feature Film The Blue Pleated Skirt

LI Jie


Best Student Film Lace

Adam Dumaguin & Gatchalian Dumaguin

Best Actor Short Film / Best Actor

Feature Film For the Good

Gerard Julian

Best Feature Film 400 years

Gulietta Harley

Best Actress Short Film / Best Actress

Feature Film Boring

Julia Harakova

Best Super Short Film Another

Way

Leanora Gabi

Best Thriller Sideline

Miles Kent

Best Mobile Phone Short Wait is

over

Sezer Tufan

Best Inspirational Najariyaa

Kiran Vimal Pote

Best Feature Documentary MADAME

MONSIEUR (A childhood dream)

Benz M Lutumama

Best Animation The World Role

Carla Rabiana

Best Short Script Duet

Tammany Barton 

Best Drama Le Café de mes Souvenirs (The Cafe of my memories)

Valto Baltzar

Best Editing Jamjam

Jerome Lepiquet

Best Original Screenplay Money Tree

Isaac Ballesteros Barba

Best Cinematography Don't Panic

Carl Gatcho

Best Director Super Short Film CMAI

Nathalie Pique

Best Comedy Call Me

Marla Sevzkovic

Best Horror Dinner

Bulut Tuncer

Best Sci-fi Antarctica

Anirban Mandal

Best LGBT In a Time like This

Feran Elea

Best VFX Fear Unfounded

Tanguy Juno

 

SICAFILM 2nd Edition

March 22 Qualification List

Best Short Film Prank

Tomasz Kopański

Best Student Film Alessandra

Louis Abdilla, Woochae Chung, Anthony D. Gerard, Anish Karki, Renu Madhavapeddi, Marcin Stoklosa, Alejandro Toledo, Simba C, Tsokota


Best Director Short Film / Best Director Feature Film How Much for the Exam?

Ivica Valentić


Best Feature Film When Buying a Fine Murder

Gabriele Tacchi


Best Feature Documentary Only Yosondua

Aldo Cázares

Best Short Documentary Mukti

Vipul mahagaonkar

Best Actor Short Film / Best Actor Feature Film Pullu - Rising

Amal Noushad

Best Music Video I'm Going Away Smiling Iggy Pop

Laurent Mercier

Best Drama We Are Really Going To Die - A One-Shot Film

Nicholas Holmes

Best Actress Short Film / Best Actress Feature Film How little scare

Jeremy Gerard

Actress : Elena Garnet

Best Sci-fi Alternate Strands

Nicholas Holmes

Best Sound Design Gear Stun

Jack Felinni

Best Cinematography Coolest Birds Fly

Ferdinand Garret

Best Animation Under the net

Lucy Einsenburg

Best VFX Paramountain

Liu Hing Cho

Best Editing Hello there Ricky

Marcelo Roquas

Best Super Short Film Bananaz

Dimitri Schunachenko

Best Short Script Derealization

Ebru Selma

Best Horror Empty hole

Daniela Mostafa

Best Thriller LIFESHOT

Roberto Loiacono

Best Fantasy My genius friend

Alessandro Sarti

Best LGBT Till The Very End

Juan Paolo Aquino

 

SICAFILM 2nd Edition

FEBRUARY 22 Qualification List

Best Short Film Ogygia

Dimitris Giouzepas

Best Feature Documentary SIGNS OF LIFE

Marko Nikolić

Best Short Documentary Ascension Night

Margarita Petrosyan

Best Student Film T(h)rust

Vid Milakovic


Best Director Short Film / Best Director Feature Film To Meet Esther

Anna Eret


Best Super Short Film Gar Away

Henson Lenny


Best Actor Short Film / Best Actor Feature Film LIFE- A True Blessing

VIJAY KUMAR DAS

Actor : Ruthvik Reddy Kondakindi


Best Actress Short Film / Best Actress Feature Film Reasonless

Vladimir Hajar

Actress : Anna Larry


Best Feature Film The future of living in nature

NAOYUKI NODA


Best Music Video MeTube: August sings 'Una furtiva lagrima'

Daniel Moshel


Best Animation The Case

Maurizio Forestieri


Best Drama Doctor Of Sunshine

Julia Danny


Best Editing Just Like Water

Manos Triantafillakis


Best Cinematography The Night Burns

Angelica Gallo


Best Comedy Birds

Henry Morris


Best Horror The Reunion

Kyungmin Cho


Best Thriller Thieves Of Dusk

Philip Rowan


Best Mobile Phone Short Memories Of The Darkness

Ronald Otto


Best Sound Design Battle The Night

Ted Claudia


Best Original Screenplay Oscar's Group Home

Isaac Ballesteros Barba


Best Director Super Short Film Man

Lee Mohammad


Best Fantasy Cyborgs And Heroes

Marshall Seth


Best LGBT Cautious Of The End Of Earth

Jacob Logan


Best Inspirational Changed By The New Age

Daniel Shawn

Best Action Run For The Slaves

Alfie Lavoscova

 

SICAFILM 2nd Edition

JANUARY 22 Qualification List

Best Short Film We are Champions

Danjin Malinovic, Rex Brådhe, Michaela Hennig

Best Student Film The Quiet

Radheya Jegatheva

Best Feature Film I MARRIED MY MOTHER

Domenico Costanzo

Best Editing Her last farewell

Charles Ritter

Best Sound Design Cherry The Trees

Eduardo Sandino

Best Cinematography Ersis

GEORGIOS DIMITROPOULOS

Best Animation Cherry The Trees

Eduardo Sandino

Best Comedy Paracide

Paul Heron

Best Feature Documentary 2005 Nights and Days

Andrzej Dudziński

Best Short Documentary Pacing the Pool

Radheya Jegatheva

Best Drama Teremasko

Viviana Torek

Best Original Screenplay Pink Me Blue

Natalie MacMahon

Best Actor Short Film / Best Actor Feature Film The Saint

Jay Jay Jegathesan

Best Director Short Film / Best Director Feature Film Lovely Shadow

Eric Toussain

Best Super Short Film Raw Meet

Javier Mendes

Best Director Super Short Film Tik Tak over the sky

Patrick Zelgen

Best Horror Don't

Elena Fernandina

Best Mobile Phone Short The Saint

Jay Jay Jegathesan

Best VFX Painting By Numbers

Radheya Jegatheva